Is Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Grated Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovy Extract (Fish), Spice, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Garlic, Molasses, Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


