Is Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheeses
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Grated Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovy Extract (Fish), Spice, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Garlic, Molasses, Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Caesar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


