Is Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Water, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Ground Celery, Ground Mustard, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Fresh Dressing - Classic Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


