Is Naturally Fresh Olive Oil and Balsamic Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Onion Powder, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Spices, Xanthan Gums, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lemon Juice Powder, Polysorbate 60, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor

Check Naturally Fresh Olive Oil and Balsamic Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally Fresh Olive Oil and Balsamic Dressing is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegarySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping