Is Naturally Fresh Ranch Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Buttermilk (Nonfat Milk), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Xanthan & Guar Gums, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (As ), Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Nisin Preparation (Natural Antimicrobial), Contains: Milk, Mustard: Canada Only
Check Naturally Fresh Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Fresh Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Naturally Fresh Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


