Is Naturally Good Naturally Good Chocolate Bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mylk Chocolate (75%) (tapioca Fibre, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass^, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit), Tapioca Fibre, Cocoa Butter, Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Contains Peanut, Almond, Brazil nUt, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Egg, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites and Lupin.

Check Naturally Good Naturally Good Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go