Is NATURALLY LEAVENED CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- diglycerides of fatty acids - milk - inverted sugar - salt - natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides of fatty acids - milk - inverted sugar - salt - natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR- RAISINS - VEGETABLE MARGARINE (PALM OIL - WATER - ACIDITY CORRECTOR: CITRIC ACID) - SUGAR - EGG YOLK - YEAST - CANDIED ORANGE PEELS (ORANGE PEELS - GLUCOSE SYRUP - FRUCTOSE - SUGAR - ACIDITY CORRECTOR: CITRIC ACID) - EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS - MILK - INVERTED SUGAR - SALT - NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check NATURALLY LEAVENED CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY LEAVENED CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


