Is NATURALLY SELECT, YOGURT RAISINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY (MILK), NONFAT MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check NATURALLY SELECT, YOGURT RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY SELECT, YOGURT RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


