Is NATURALLY SELECT, YOGURT RAISINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- lactic acid
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY (MILK), NONFAT MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check NATURALLY SELECT, YOGURT RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY SELECT, YOGURT RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


