Is Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- whey
- parmesan cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables: Romaine lettuce. Caesar dressing: Soybean oil, water, Parmesan cheese (milk), egg yolk, red wine vinegar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovy, garlic, spices, tamarind extract, natural flavour, chili pepper extract), salt, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, spices, mustard bran, anchovy extract, xanthan gum, dried onion, dried garlic. Croutons: Wheat flour, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, yeast, whey (milk), corn maltodextrin, garlic powder, lactic acid, calcium lactate, dried parsley, corn starch. Shredded Parmesan cheese: Milk, cheese culture, salt, cellulose powder, enzymes. Uncured bacon: Pork, water, sea salt, sugar, natural smoke flavour, cultured celery juice. Vegetables: Romaine lettuce. Caesar dressing: Soybean oil, water, Parmesan cheese (milk), egg yolk, red wine vinegar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovy, garlic, spices, tamarind extract, natural flavour, chili pepper extract), salt, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, spices, mustard bran, anchovy extract, xanthan gum, dried onion, dried garlic.
Check Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


