Is Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables: Romaine lettuce. Caesar dressing: Soybean oil, water, Parmesan cheese (milk), egg yolk, red wine vinegar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovy, garlic, spices, tamarind extract, natural flavour, chili pepper extract), salt, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, spices, mustard bran, anchovy extract, xanthan gum, dried onion, dried garlic. Croutons: Wheat flour, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, yeast, whey (milk), corn maltodextrin, garlic powder, lactic acid, calcium lactate, dried parsley, corn starch. Shredded Parmesan cheese: Milk, cheese culture, salt, cellulose powder, enzymes. Uncured bacon: Pork, water, sea salt, sugar, natural smoke flavour, cultured celery juice. Vegetables: Romaine lettuce. Caesar dressing: Soybean oil, water, Parmesan cheese (milk), egg yolk, red wine vinegar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovy, garlic, spices, tamarind extract, natural flavour, chili pepper extract), salt, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, spices, mustard bran, anchovy extract, xanthan gum, dried onion, dried garlic.
Check Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Simple Salad Kit Caesar Supreme 296 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


