Is Naturally Simple Tzatziki Cucumber Yogurt Dip 227 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogourt (Milk, Cream, Milk , Bacterial Culture), Sour Cream (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cucumber, Pressed Yogourt (Milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic
Check Naturally Simple Tzatziki Cucumber Yogurt Dip 227 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Simple Tzatziki Cucumber Yogurt Dip 227 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Simple Tzatziki Cucumber Yogurt Dip 227 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


