Is NATURALLY SWEET BALSAMIC, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate essence

chocolate essence

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR, AND CHOCOLATE ESSENCE.

Check NATURALLY SWEET BALSAMIC, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyChocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingCooking