Is NATURALS BLACK FOREST HAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SUGAR, DRIED VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER.
Check NATURALS BLACK FOREST HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALS BLACK FOREST HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Slice


