Is Naturals ham Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water, sea salt, vinegar, cane sugar, potato starch, rice starch, pea fiber, spices, cultured celery extract, natural smoke flavour, caramel, smoke. ingrédients: porc, eau, sel de mer, vinaigre, sucre de canne, fécule de pomme de terre, amidon de riz, fibre de pois, épices, extrait de céleri de culture, arôme naturel de fumée, caramel, fumée. a partir d'ingrédients canadiens et importés se foods, georgetown, on l7g 4r8 1-844-999-0687 info@freshousefoods.com

Check Naturals ham against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchBreakfast