Is Naturals ham Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre de pois

fibre de pois

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water, sea salt, vinegar, cane sugar, potato starch, rice starch, pea fiber, spices, cultured celery extract, natural smoke flavour, caramel, smoke. ingrédients: porc, eau, sel de mer, vinaigre, sucre de canne, fécule de pomme de terre, amidon de riz, fibre de pois, épices, extrait de céleri de culture, arôme naturel de fumée, caramel, fumée. a partir d'ingrédients canadiens et importés se foods, georgetown, on l7g 4r8 1-844-999-0687 info@freshousefoods.com

Check Naturals ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchBreakfast