Is Naturalvert Mixed Berry Organic Berry Mix Crispy Granola, Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS*, GLUTEN FREE BROWN RICE CRISP* (BROWN RICE FLOUR*, MOLASSES*, CANE SUGAR*, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, STRAWBERRY PUREE*, CRANBERRIES* (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE* (WATER, GUM ACACIA*, NATURAL FLAVORS*), GLUTEN FREE AMARANTH*, GOLDEN FLAXSEEDS*, *ORGANIC
Check Naturalvert Mixed Berry Organic Berry Mix Crispy Granola, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturalvert Mixed Berry Organic Berry Mix Crispy Granola, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


