Is Naturalvert Mixed Berry Organic Berry Mix Crispy Granola, Berry Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS*, GLUTEN FREE BROWN RICE CRISP* (BROWN RICE FLOUR*, MOLASSES*, CANE SUGAR*, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, STRAWBERRY PUREE*, CRANBERRIES* (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE* (WATER, GUM ACACIA*, NATURAL FLAVORS*), GLUTEN FREE AMARANTH*, GOLDEN FLAXSEEDS*, *ORGANIC

Check Naturalvert Mixed Berry Organic Berry Mix Crispy Granola, Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go