Is Nature Addicts Fruit Sticks Apple Raspberry 1.06 oz - 10 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrate Apple Juice, Raspberry Puree Concentrated, Elderberry Juice, Pectin (From Fruit), Citrus Fiber, Natural Raspberry Flavor
Check Nature Addicts Fruit Sticks Apple Raspberry 1.06 oz - 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Addicts Fruit Sticks Apple Raspberry 1.06 oz - 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Nature Addicts Fruit Sticks Apple Raspberry 1.06 oz - 10 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


