Is Nature Box Almond Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride, Coco-Caprylate, Sorbitan Caprylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Betaine, Arachidyl Alcohol, Parfum, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Glucoside, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Nature Box Almond Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Box Almond Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Box Almond Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


