Is Nature Grocers Gluten Free Vanilla Cake Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut flour
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Flour (cassava Flour, Unmodified Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Xanthan Gum), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch And Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Nature Grocers Gluten Free Vanilla Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Grocers Gluten Free Vanilla Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


