Is Nature Made B-12 Vitamin 1000mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels - 90 CT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean oil, gelatin, glycerin, yellow beeswax, water, soy lecithin, artificial colors (titanium dioxide , carmine), fruit, and, vegetable juice for color, cyanocobalamin, maltodextrin, sodium hydroxide, citric acid
Check Nature Made B-12 Vitamin 1000mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels - 90 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made B-12 Vitamin 1000mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels - 90 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Nature Made B-12 Vitamin 1000mg Dietary Supplement Liquid Softgels - 90 CT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


