Is Nature Made Burp-Less Fish Oil Soft Gels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • propylene glycol
  • glyceryl monostearate
  • polysorbate 80
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omega 3-Concentrate From Fish Oil: Total Omega 3-Fatty Acids, EPA (Eicosapentaenoic Acid) Omega-3, DHA (Docosahexaenoic Acid) Omega-3, Other Omega-3, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polysorbate 80, Glyceryl Monostearate, Propylene Glycol, Tocopherols.

Check Nature Made Burp-Less Fish Oil Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go