Is Nature Made Burp-Less Omega-3 from Fish Oil 1200mg Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl monostearate
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omega-3 Concentrate from Fish Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Water, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Glyceryl Monostearate, Propylene Glycol, Tocopherol.
Check Nature Made Burp-Less Omega-3 from Fish Oil 1200mg Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Burp-Less Omega-3 from Fish Oil 1200mg Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Nature's Bounty Flaxseed Oil Omega-3 540 mg Rapid Release Softgels 1200mg
Trader Joe's Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1200mg Fish Oil Odorless Softgels
Nature Made Prenatal Multi + DHA 110 Softgels
About this product
Supplement · Piece


