Is Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- plant sterols
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
plant sterols, stanols (, from : esters), other : plant sterols, stanols (pine tree), sunflower oil, esters, gelatin, glycerin, medium chain triglycerides, soy lecithin, water, colors added
Check Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
Where to buy
Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


