Is Nature Made Extra Strength Magnesium Softgels 400mg 60 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium ( Magnesium Oxide ) , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Gelatin , Glycerin , Water , Soy Lecithin , Colors Added , Yellow Beeswax .

Check Nature Made Extra Strength Magnesium Softgels 400mg 60 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Extra Strength Magnesium Softgels 400mg 60 Count is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go