Is Nature Made Kids First Multi With Omega-3 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- including carmine
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose syrup, Water, Gelatin, Citric acid, Lactic acid, Calcium lactate, Natural flavors, Malic acid, Colors added (Including carmine), Tocopherols.
Check Nature Made Kids First Multi With Omega-3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Kids First Multi With Omega-3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Nature Made Kids First Multi With Omega-3 is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


