Is Nature Made Multi For Her Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- natural flavors
- as tricalcium phosphate
- biotin
- calcium
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Chloride). OTHER INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added (Carmine), Silicon Dioxide.
Check Nature Made Multi For Her Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multi For Her Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


