Is Nature Made Multi For Her Including Iron and Calcium 23 Key Nutrients For Daily Nutritional Support 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum. Cellulose Gel, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin, Polyethylene Glycol.
Check Nature Made Multi For Her Including Iron and Calcium 23 Key Nutrients For Daily Nutritional Support 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multi For Her Including Iron and Calcium 23 Key Nutrients For Daily Nutritional Support 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


