Is Nature Made® One Per Day Fish Oil 1200 mg Omega-3 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- total omega 3 fatty acids
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omega 3 Concentrate , from : Fish Oil , Total Omega 3 Fatty Acids , EPA ( Eicosapentaenoic Acid ) Omega 3 , DHA ( Docosahexaenoic Acid ) Omega 3 , Other Omega 3 . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Glycerin , Water , Tocopherols .
Check Nature Made® One Per Day Fish Oil 1200 mg Omega-3 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made® One Per Day Fish Oil 1200 mg Omega-3 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made® One Per Day Fish Oil 1200 mg Omega-3 Softgels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


