Is Nature Made Prenatal Multivitamin + DHA Softgels, Value Size to Support Baby's Development, 90 CT Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil
  • soy lecithin

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, oil-filled softgels with a mild, neutral taste and slick texture; many users report they are easy to swallow. Commonly taken once daily with water as part of prenatal routine. Reviewers note the value-sized bottle provides long-term supply, straightforward packaging, and consistent availability. Some mention slight aftertaste or occasional odor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omega-3 Fatty Acids ( , from : Fish Oil Concentrate ) , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) , Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Glycerin , Soy Lecithin , Soybean Oil , Water , Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Yellow Beeswax , Tocopherols , Resin , Ascorbyl Palmitate .

Check Nature Made Prenatal Multivitamin + DHA Softgels, Value Size to Support Baby's Development, 90 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Prenatal Multivitamin + DHA Softgels, Value Size to Support Baby's Development, 90 CT is available at 11 retailers

CvsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Softgel Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go