Is Nature Made Vitamin B6 Dietary Supplement Tablets 100mg 100 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • magnesium stearate
  • dibasic calcium phosphate

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pyridoxine Hydrochloride HCl , Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Cellulose Gel , Croscarmellose Sodium , Stearic Acid , Magnesium Stearate

Check Nature Made Vitamin B6 Dietary Supplement Tablets 100mg 100 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Vitamin B6 Dietary Supplement Tablets 100mg 100 Count is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerCvsIGAWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast