Is Nature Made Vitamin C Adult Gummies Tangerine -- 150 Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerol
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tangerine flavor and a soft, chewy texture characterize these adult-targeted gummies. Users typically take one daily as part of routines, enjoying a candy-like chew. Customer reviews often note consistent fruit taste, easy mastication and the large bottle count, while some mention pronounced sweetness or occasional stickiness across some shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Corn Syrup , Water , Gelatin , Natural Flavors , Glazing Agent ( Medium Chain Triglycerides , White Beeswax , Carnauba Wax , Emulsifier : Glycerol , Esters ) , Colors Added , Citric Acid .

Check Nature Made Vitamin C Adult Gummies Tangerine -- 150 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Vitamin C Adult Gummies Tangerine -- 150 Gummies is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking