Is Nature Made Vitamin D3 Softgels 25 mcg 1000 IU 300 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean oil, gelatin, glycerin, water
Check Nature Made Vitamin D3 Softgels 25 mcg 1000 IU 300 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin D3 Softgels 25 mcg 1000 IU 300 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
NATURE VALLEY Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars - 10 Count
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Nature Made Vitamin D3 Softgels 25 mcg 1000 IU 300 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


