Is Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Water , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Corn Starch , Coconut Oil , Natural Flavors , Malic Acid , Tartaric Acid , Carnauba Wax , Colors Added .
Check Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Where to buy
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


