Is Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Tablets 2000IU Pescatarian?

Description
Small, white tablets with a smooth, coated surface and little discernible flavor; texture is generally firm but easy to swallow. People commonly take one daily with water or store them in pill organizers. Reviews frequently mention easy swallowing, consistent tablet quality, occasional mild chalky aftertaste, and straightforward packaging and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, white tablets with a smooth, coated surface and little discernible flavor; texture is generally firm but easy to swallow. People commonly take one daily with water or store them in pill organizers. Reviews frequently mention easy swallowing, consistent tablet quality, occasional mild chalky aftertaste, and straightforward packaging and convenience.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate , Cellulose Gel , Maltodextrin , Stearic Acid , Magnesium Stearate , Corn Starch , Croscarmellose Sodium , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol )
Check Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Tablets 2000IU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Tablets 2000IU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Tablets 2000IU is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


