Is Nature Made Wellblends Stress Relief Same Day Stress Support 84 Gummies Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary De-stress Blend: L-Theanine, GABA (Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid). Other Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Malic Acid, Color Added, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax.
Check Nature Made Wellblends Stress Relief Same Day Stress Support 84 Gummies Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Wellblends Stress Relief Same Day Stress Support 84 Gummies Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Nature Made Energy B12 Cherry & Mixed Berries Adult Gummies 1000mcg
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


