Is Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Tangerine-flavored gummies have a bright citrus taste and a soft, chewy texture, commonly used for adults as a daily chewable and convenient pill alternative. Reviews cite consistently pleasant flavor, occasional artificial sweetness, and tendency to be sticky or clump in the bottle; packaging and portability are frequently noted as convenient.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangerine-flavored gummies have a bright citrus taste and a soft, chewy texture, commonly used for adults as a daily chewable and convenient pill alternative. Reviews cite consistently pleasant flavor, occasional artificial sweetness, and tendency to be sticky or clump in the bottle; packaging and portability are frequently noted as convenient.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Glazing Agent (Palm Oil, White Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier: Glycerol Esters), Colors Added (Paprika And Curcumin), Citric Acid
Check Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Where to buy
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


