Is Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Tangerine-flavored gummies have a bright citrus taste and a soft, chewy texture, commonly used for adults as a daily chewable and convenient pill alternative. Reviews cite consistently pleasant flavor, occasional artificial sweetness, and tendency to be sticky or clump in the bottle; packaging and portability are frequently noted as convenient.

Description
Tangerine-flavored gummies have a bright citrus taste and a soft, chewy texture, commonly used for adults as a daily chewable and convenient pill alternative. Reviews cite consistently pleasant flavor, occasional artificial sweetness, and tendency to be sticky or clump in the bottle; packaging and portability are frequently noted as convenient.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Glazing Agent (Palm Oil, White Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier: Glycerol Esters), Colors Added (Paprika And Curcumin), Citric Acid
Check Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
Nature Made Melatonin Tablets 5mg 90 Count Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Where to buy
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


