Is Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count Vegan?

Description
Tangerine-flavored gummies have a bright citrus taste and a soft, chewy texture, commonly used for adults as a daily chewable and convenient pill alternative. Reviews cite consistently pleasant flavor, occasional artificial sweetness, and tendency to be sticky or clump in the bottle; packaging and portability are frequently noted as convenient.
Why it's not vegan
- white beeswax
- gelatin
- glycerol esters
- natural flavors
white beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangerine-flavored gummies have a bright citrus taste and a soft, chewy texture, commonly used for adults as a daily chewable and convenient pill alternative. Reviews cite consistently pleasant flavor, occasional artificial sweetness, and tendency to be sticky or clump in the bottle; packaging and portability are frequently noted as convenient.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Glazing Agent (Palm Oil, White Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier: Glycerol Esters), Colors Added (Paprika And Curcumin), Citric Acid
Check Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Where to buy
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


