Is Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Tangerine-flavored gummies have a bright citrus taste and a soft, chewy texture, commonly used for adults as a daily chewable and convenient pill alternative. Reviews cite consistently pleasant flavor, occasional artificial sweetness, and tendency to be sticky or clump in the bottle; packaging and portability are frequently noted as convenient.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerol esters
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangerine-flavored gummies have a bright citrus taste and a soft, chewy texture, commonly used for adults as a daily chewable and convenient pill alternative. Reviews cite consistently pleasant flavor, occasional artificial sweetness, and tendency to be sticky or clump in the bottle; packaging and portability are frequently noted as convenient.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Glazing Agent (Palm Oil, White Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier: Glycerol Esters), Colors Added (Paprika And Curcumin), Citric Acid
Check Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Where to buy
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


