Is Nature Nate's Honey with Comb, 100% Pure, Raw & Unfiltered Honey, 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey
Check Nature Nate's Honey with Comb, 100% Pure, Raw & Unfiltered Honey, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Nate's Honey with Comb, 100% Pure, Raw & Unfiltered Honey, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches
Sara Lee Delightful 100% Whole Wheat Bread With Honey, With Fiber & Only 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Where to buy
Nature Nate's Honey with Comb, 100% Pure, Raw & Unfiltered Honey, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


