Is nature promise Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contact us at 1-877-848-964 200 d dehas licensing sa guality guarantoed
contact us at 1-877-848-964 200 d dehas licensing sa guality guarantoed
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All-vegetarian Diet Ped A Grain, Vitamin And Mneral Deel Aumane Usda Chicken Raised Withe No Growth Hormonest Tified Cer &Quot,no Antibiotics Ever Grade Feseral Resultons Prohibit The Use Of Hormones N Poultri, Dicken Raised, Fed A Diet In Compliance With The Nion-gmo Project Ardas For Aucidance Of Genetically Engineersd, Dxistributed By Fo0dhold Usa, Llc, Landover, Md 20Tr85 Popoct Of Sa For Grvu Questions Or Concems, Contact Us At 1-877-848-964 200 D Dehas Licensing Sa Guality Guarantoed Or Your Moneytack Huwaneheartland, Org
Check nature promise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nature promise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
About this product
Poultry · Piece


