Is Nature Raised Organic Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken broth
- skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- organic dextrose
organic chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Organic Chicken Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Black Pepper, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Dextrose, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Salt, Sea Salt
Check Nature Raised Organic Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Raised Organic Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Nature Raised Organic Gluten-Free Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


