Is Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Original, 2 oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?

Description
Natures Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar Original 2 oz Case of 6 is a wholesome and nutritious snack option for on-the-go families. Made with real sun-ripened figs, these bars are high in fiber and low in sodium, trans fat, and cholesterol. They are dairy-free, plant-based, and free of GMOs and high fructose corn syrup. With their convenient size, they are suitable for breakfast or as a snack for both adults and kids. These bars are also kosher and made in a nut-free facility. Overall, Natures Bakery fig bars provide a healthy and tasty option for individuals looking for a quick and nutritious snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natures Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar Original 2 oz Case of 6 is a wholesome and nutritious snack option for on-the-go families. Made with real sun-ripened figs, these bars are high in fiber and low in sodium, trans fat, and cholesterol. They are dairy-free, plant-based, and free of GMOs and high fructose corn syrup. With their convenient size, they are suitable for breakfast or as a snack for both adults and kids. These bars are also kosher and made in a nut-free facility. Overall, Natures Bakery fig bars provide a healthy and tasty option for individuals looking for a quick and nutritious snack.
Ingredients
STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CANE SUGAR, FIG PASTE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, ROLLED OATS, GLYCERIN, CULTURED UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR (AMMONIA-FREE), OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Original, 2 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Original, 2 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Original, 2 oz (Case of 6) is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


