Is Nature’s Charm Coconut Custard 400g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural coloring

natural coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk 70%, Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Thickener (Tapioca Starch), Salt, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Natural Coloring, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Vanilla Extract

Check Nature’s Charm Coconut Custard 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature’s Charm Coconut Custard 400g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping