Is Nature S Eats Roasted Salted Pecan Halves Simple Snacks, Roasted Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, SALT, PEANUT OIL

Check Nature S Eats Roasted Salted Pecan Halves Simple Snacks, Roasted Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing