Is Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- grape juice concentrate natural flavor sea salt organic
grape juice concentrate natural flavor sea salt organic
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water Brown Rice Flour Potato Starch Corn Flour Soy Oil Evaporated Cane Juice Tapioca Starch Chia Potato Flour Baking Powder Soy Lecithin Quinoa Amaranth Pear Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate Natural Flavor Sea Salt Organic Contains Soy
Check Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Piece


