Is NATURE TRAILS, PEANUT & ALMOND GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- malt
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSES WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT, SALT), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, ALMONDS, WHITE WHEAT FLAKES, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check NATURE TRAILS, PEANUT & ALMOND GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE TRAILS, PEANUT & ALMOND GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


