Is Nature Valley Almond Latte Minis Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bar, Almond Latte Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COFFEE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Nature Valley Almond Latte Minis Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bar, Almond Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Almond Latte Minis Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bar, Almond Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


